skip to Main Content
 

Jordan Benson was appointed member service representative at the Hillcrest Road branch in Dubuque.

Brooke Bergfeld was appointed credit analyst at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Ken Bowers was appointed senior insurance agent at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch in Dubuque.

Lisa Bowers was appointed chief people officer at the Operations Center in Dubuque.

Tiffany Brandt was appointed branch manager at the Galena branch.

Olivia Burger was appointed assistant vice president, business lending at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Nacole Carlyle was appointed senior mortgage service specialist at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Ann Chapman was appointed post closing representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Kylie Close was appointed closing representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Danelle Conner was appointed deposit operations representative at the Operations Center.

Claire Cook was appointed deposit operations specialist at the Operations Center.

Kellie Cook was appointed marketing analyst supervisor at the Operations Center.

Dan Dimitroff was appointed member service representative II at the Sycamore Street branch in Dubuque.

Chansey Dix joined as contact center representative at the Operations Center.

Kadie Donovan was appointed deposit operations representative at the Operations Center.

Libby Donovan was appointed mortgage loan risk specialist at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Amanda Durham was appointed senior consumer lending underwriter at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Jennifer Ehlinger was appointed consumer lending consultant at the Operations Center.

Desi English was appointed member service/lending consultant at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Paula Ervolino was appointed senior member service representative at the Operations Center.

Judy Folken was appointed deposit operations supervisor at the Operations Center.

Jamin Foust was appointed virtual lending consultant supervisor, remote, at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Tom Harbaugh was appointed relationship development supervisor at the Operations Center.

Taylor Holder was appointed member service representative at the Galena branch.

Kelly Houtakker was appointed deposit operations business services support representative at the Operations Center.

Andrew Houy was appointed assistant vice president, branch manager at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Hailey Johnson joined as software developer I at the Operations Center.

Quincy Kalkbrenner was appointed member service representative II at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Brittany Krapfl was appointed senior marketing analyst at the Operations Center.

Gwen Lammer joined as contact center representative at the Operations Center.

Miles Launspach was appointed relationship development representative at the Operations Center.

Todd Link was appointed chief risk officer at the Operations Center.

Sean Loberg was appointed senior marketing analyst at the Operations Center.

Tyler Loucks was appointed lead support specialist at the Operations Center.

Letha Mihalakis joined as mortgage lending processor at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Kayla Myers was appointed closing/post closing specialist at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Nick Neyens was appointed member service/lending consultant/operations assistant at the Galena branch.

Ashley Oldaker was appointed senior consumer lending processor at the Asbury branch.

Blake Oyen joined as relationship development representative at the Operations Center.

Claire Paulson was appointed lending representative at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Nick Ramos was appointed business services representative at the Hillcrest Road branch.

Leigh Ann Reisner was appointed project management specialist at the Operations Center.

Camilo Ruiz was appointed network security supervisor at the Operations Center.

Mary Runde joined as contact center representative at the Operations Center.

Brandy Schmitt was appointed post closing representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Hannah Schmitz was appointed training representative II at the Operations Center.

Scott Schuster was appointed member service/ lending consultant at the Key West branch in Dubuque.

Britini Slaght was appointed deposit operations business services support representative at the Operations Center.

Kim Spice joined as closing/ post closing representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Peter Spinoso was appointed assistant vice president, community outreach and education at the Operations Center.

Laurie Sullivan was appointed mortgage lending representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Jess Theisen was appointed lead consumer lending consultant at the Operations Center.

Jarod Thornton was appointed consumer lending consultant at the Operations Center.

Lynn Tomkins was appointed senior lending mortgage processor at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Zoe Vaassen was appointed member service representative II at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Tony Viertel was appointed assistant vice president, community outreach and education at the Operations Center.

Jennifer Vinson joined as financial services representative at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Justin Widmyer was appointed mortgage servicing specialist at the Pennsylvania Avenue branch.

Mandy Zelle was appointed member service representative II at the Operations Center.

Samantha Zillig was appointed member service representative II at the Sycamore Street branch.

Dorothy Back was appointed consumer/mortgage lending consultant at the Marion Learning Lab.

Sherokee Eder joined as member service representative at the Williams Boulevard branch in Cedar Rapids.

Torri Freese was appointed branch manager at the Cedar Rapids Edgewood Learning Lab.

Shay Libe joined as recruiting specialist at the Marion Learning Lab.

Amy Mullinex was appointed mortgage lending processor at the Williams Boulevard branch.

Cydney Porter was appointed branch manager at the First Avenue branch in Cedar Rapids.

Sarah Tadych was appointed member service representative II at the Williams Boulevard branch.

Emily Allspach joined as fraud service representative at the Cedar Heights branch in Cedar Falls.

Jake Bemis was appointed mortgage lending consultant at the San Marnan Learning Lab in Waterloo.

Kahlan Curry was appointed member service representative II at the San Marnan Learning Lab.

Mallory Keninger joined as member service representative at the San Marnan Learning Lab.

Travis Morehouse was appointed member service representative at the San Marnan Learning Lab.

Kelsey Schroeder was appointed consumer/mortgage lending consultant at the San Marnan Learning Lab.

Tyler Schroeder was appointed member service representative II at the San Marnan Learning Lab.

Michelle Steffes was appointed member service/lending consultant at the Carroll Learning Lab.

Notes bearing interest

Tiffany Brandt, branch manager; James Eppler, member service/lending consultant/ ops assistant; Hailee Kelleher, lead live video teller; Melanie Kohlwey, teller service associate; Cindy Mai, training representative I; Karan Mescher, graphic designer; Nick Neyens, member service/lending consultant/ ops assistant; Shelby Papenthien, training specialist; Sarah Scarbrough, member service representative II; Jamie Svoboda, member service representative II; and Samantha Zillig, member service representative II, graduated from the Dale Carnegie communications/human relations training. Mescher and Neyens were awarded the human relations award, and Brandt was awarded the highest achievement award.

Megan Francois, consumer/mortgage lending consultant; Zachary Greenwald, consumer lending consultant; Morgan Guns, member service/lending consultant/ops assistant; Mariko Kurobe, member service/lending consultant/ops assistant; Katie McClain, human resources manager; Martina McMahon, live video teller associate; Sarah Michels, senior deposit operations representative; Nick Neyens, member service/ lending consultant/ops assistant; and Caitlyn Tekippe, consumer lending consultant, completed the eight-week John C. Maxwell leadership course “Everyone Communicates, Few Connect.”

Deb Hash, senior project manager, was certified DMAIC Way Green Belt. Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve, Control is a developed methodology to support an organization and become more efficient, effective and productive.

RJ Montes, vice president, regional branch services, represented Dupaco as a panelist as part of the Future Branches Connect Conference.

S&P Global Market Intelligence ranked Dupaco a top-performing credit union in the United States. S&P Global Market Intelligence analyzed 1,727 credit unions and recognized 100 of them. Performance was calculated based on five metrics: Member growth; average loans, net of Paycheck Protection Program loans, per member; net worth as a percentage of total assets; delinquent loans as a percentage of total loans, net of PPP loans; and return on average asset.

×Close search
Search